• d
  • e

Who is who

The Board

Dominik Keller,

Chairman of the Board

contact

Director and Curatorial Staff

Dr. Regula Schorta,

Director (Textiles from Central Asia and China)

contact
Renate Tschirren,

Assistant to the Director

contact
Dr. Michael Peter

(Textiles 5th – 13th century, velvets, metalwork, early ceramics)

contact
PD Dr. Evelin Wetter

(Textiles 13th – 16th century, embroideries, sculptures, furniture)

contact
Dr. Anna Jolly

(Textiles 16th – 18th century, paintings, drawings, porcelain, glass)

contact

Administration

Corinne Geiger,

MSc FH, Head of Finances and Central Services

contact
Brigitte Dällenbach,

Senior Secretary, advertising

contact
Bettina Schor,

Secretary, visitor service, bookshop

contact
Sandra Findeisen,

Office employee

contact

Textile Conservation/Restoration and Training Programme FH

Bettina Niekamp,

Textile Conservator, Head of the Textile Conservation Workshop

contact
Corinna Kienzler,

Senior Textile Conservator, Deputy Head of the Conservation Workshop

contact
Caroline Vogt,

dipl. Kons./Rest. (FH), lic. phil., Head of Studies

contact
Agnieszka Woś Jucker,

dipl. Kons./Rest. (FH), mgr.

contact
Lara Derks-Imhof,

MA in Conservation-Restoration BFH

contact
Hélène Dubuis,

MA in Conservation-Restoration BFH

contact
Alice Marthaler,

M.A.

contact
Catherine Depierraz,

lic. phil., Academic Assistant

contact

Students in Textile Conservation/Restoration (BFH)

Natalia Boncioli

contact
Kristal Hale

contact
Mirjam Kaufmann

contact
Yu-Ping Lin

contact
Emma Marentette

contact
Jelena Miloradic

contact
Noa Quinteiro Carrera

contact
Nao Saito

contact

Photo Laboratory

Christoph von Viràg,

Photographer

contact
Beatrix Roth Tuor,

Photography Assistant

contact
Catherine Depierraz,

lic. phil., Photo orders

contact

Library

Andrea Meuer,

M.A., Head of Library

contact
Beate Stucki,

Librarian

contact
Mirjam Zürcher,

Librarian

contact

Publications and Research Assistants

Dr. Henry Hohmann,

Scientific Editor

contact
Barbara Talmon,

M.A., Editorial Assistant

contact
Michèle Grieder,

lic. phil.

contact

Facility Management

Paul Heer,

Head of Facility Management

contact
Beat Burri,

Facility Management

contact
Gianpietro Marrongelli,

Facility Management

contact
Marc Rohrbach,

Facility Management

contact
Kurt Stucki,

Facility Management

contact
Walter Glauser,

Gardener

contact
Brigitte Hirter,

Housekeeping, cleaning

Karin Kurz

Housekeeping, cleaning

Magdalena Sempach,

Housekeeping, cleaning

Karin Nussbaum,

Cook

Barbara von der Planitz,

Cook

Ticket Office and Gallery Attendants

Susanna Philipona,

Team Coordinator ticket office and gallery attendants

contact
Irene Campana, Beat Derendinger, Sandra Findeisen, Beat Flückiger, Ingrid Friedli, Ruth Schneider, Hans Peter Schranz, Robyn Schumacher, Sigrid Seuberlich, Heinrich Strahm, Adelheid Trachsel, Margaritha Tschannen, Beatrice Wiggenhauser,

Ticket office and gallery attendants

Tour Guides

Anna Bähler,

lic. phil

Isabelle Berger,

M.A.

Regula Bielinski,

lic. phil.

Lea Hunkeler,

M.A.

Gabriele Moshammer,

Mag. phil.

Nora Rudolf,

MA in Conservation-Restoration BFH

Dominique Wyss,

B.A.

Dominik Tomasik,

B.A.